?

Log in

 
 
05 June 2011 @ 11:08 pm
LOCKED. SELECTIVELY ADDING.  
I know that all women wait. They wait for future life, for all those images forged in solitude, for all that forest that moves toward them; for all that immense promise that is a man; a pomegranate that suddenly is opened and showed its shining red seed; a pomegranate like a ripe mouth with a thousand sections. Later those hours lived imagination, made into real hours, will have to take on weight and size and rawness. Oh, my love, we are so full of interior portraits, so full of unlived landscapes.





Timetangled is your regular dose of
minor ranting
occasional angsting
more-often-than-not fandom reactions
an arts student barely struggling to obtain inspiration and rarely ever interesting


Salutations!

Name: Isabel 
Nickname: Fish. Lawd help me if I receive another round of why's.
Age: Seventeen. Eighteen in a bit more, though!
Occupation: Crime fighter Struggling arts student
Goals: Concept designer, illustrator and author of children's books. Or I could just start a local design studio. Maybe. Considering going further with my arts studies, though, like going abroad and doing illustration as a visual essay. Would like v. much to travel around the world, namely Europe, really, and Japan--maybe live in the south of France with my Porsche.

Three cheers to these
Authors: The classics and the gothic: Austen, Bronte, E.M. Forster, etc.; the contemporary: Libba Bray, Donna Jo Napoli, John Greene, Chuck Pahlaniuk (on occassional doses), Alan Lightman, Audrey Niffenegger; the graphic novelists: Hope Larson, Jen Wang, Craig Thompson
Television: Community, Skins, Veronica Mars, The Office

 
 
 
fishy fish.: ohnoeztimetangled on September 24th, 2007 05:13 pm (UTC)
T-t-test. ;9
Tamm ♨ 테미: Your only princehatchimaki on October 31st, 2007 06:01 pm (UTC)
ephemeralize with a new journal! :DD friend this one too? :B
fishy fish.: my arttimetangled on November 4th, 2007 05:58 pm (UTC)
YES, O' COURSE~!
geeksploitationgeeksploitation on November 2nd, 2007 02:23 pm (UTC)
alexis here. add meh.
fishy fish.: InuYasha: sesskag = <3 + otptimetangled on November 4th, 2007 06:00 pm (UTC)
Sure, sure. :9
baybiibeye on November 24th, 2007 11:22 am (UTC)
hayyeee izzy. it's me, bea.
add meeee!
fishy fish.: oh hee!timetangled on November 27th, 2007 04:24 pm (UTC)
Heeeey there!

Of course, of course. :9
baybiibeye on January 15th, 2008 09:21 pm (UTC)
lol, sorry. it took awhile. =/ i'll add you now~ :D
fishy fish.: Death Note: Mello + That's hot.timetangled on January 16th, 2008 03:43 am (UTC)
great! c:
fixednoise on June 13th, 2008 07:11 am (UTC)
Hola :)
fishy fish.: Celeb: Zooey Deschanel+Mwahtimetangled on June 14th, 2008 05:40 am (UTC)
Hey baby. ;)
(Deleted comment)
fishy fish.: Celeb: Zooey Deschanel+Mwahtimetangled on June 23rd, 2008 03:53 am (UTC)
Of courseeee. c:
KITTY.: LOLthecatscratch on June 24th, 2008 07:39 am (UTC)
You know you love me. ;)
fishy fish.: Disney: Prince Edward!timetangled on June 24th, 2008 07:40 am (UTC)
That I do.

xoxo <333
KITTY.: Peytonthecatscratch on June 24th, 2008 11:01 am (UTC)
Now if only you would add me...:P
shelly_bubbles on October 13th, 2008 02:48 pm (UTC)
Hullo there~ This is the Misa-chan with artishlyruin during Cosmania~ :3 Hope you don't mind if I add you~
fishy fish.: GG: Rarrr!timetangled on October 17th, 2008 03:53 pm (UTC)
SHELLLLYYYY. HAY THARR. I shall add you, indeed~
spice girl.shinzon on November 30th, 2008 08:06 am (UTC)

:D It's me, dude! <33 Add?
fishy fish.: Celeb: Bonnie laughstimetangled on November 30th, 2008 05:23 pm (UTC)
opkors. <333
spice girl.: prades.shinzon on December 1st, 2008 03:36 am (UTC)
weee!
makee: Betterorangeinsummer on May 11th, 2009 12:52 pm (UTC)
Hi! i'm makee (^_^) your the hetalia fan that i meet after the orientation ^_^! Let's be friends~
fishy fish.: Anime: CG | Euphie » reachtimetangled on May 14th, 2009 04:28 pm (UTC)
Hey tharr, Makee!
only knew her as an acid jazz singer: doctor who;; oh failoutdreamt on May 26th, 2009 12:14 pm (UTC)
;D DUDEEEE.
only knew her as an acid jazz singer: aph ;; su-chan can flyoutdreamt on May 26th, 2009 12:14 pm (UTC)
HOWAIT. SNAP. UHM. This is Ruin. As I'm too lazy to get an open-id (it doesn't work with locked posts. FFF) anyway. yeah. :3
367thday on May 29th, 2009 02:04 am (UTC)
this is alpenglowe! i'm moving!
Chesra Lee: YAY!crown_celestial on October 14th, 2009 12:29 pm (UTC)
FISH I FOUND YOU~

this be Bessi. :D

Also, that Chuck x Blair gif is made of osm. <3
(Anonymous) on January 7th, 2011 04:34 pm (UTC)
diflucan prescribing information
diflucan for ringworm
generic diflucan
diflucan side effects (http://www.stupidvideos.com/profile/johnssmith)
[url=http://www.stupidvideos.com/profile/johnssmith]how long does diflucan stay in system [/url]
jester the deadjesterthedead on May 23rd, 2011 03:03 am (UTC)
from camille/alpenglowe/367thday
do you still LJ!? because I just went back :P